1. Website details

Owner :
4 OLIVOS DENTAL SL – 108 CARRER DE GIRONA 08009 BARCELONA SPAIN
Email: contact@elcedrobarcelona.com
Telephone no.: 933 155 993
Tax ID No.: B 66245069
Web designer : LINKA
Publication Manager : 4 OLIVOS DENTAL – contact@elcedrobarcelona.com
Webmaster: Itziar MORGAECHEVARRIA – itziar.morga@linka.es
Host: OVH – 2 RUE KELLERMANN 59100 ROUBAIX FRANCE

2. General terms of use of the website and services offered

The terms “You” and “USER” are used herein to refer to any individual who, for whatever reason, accesses this website. The conditions of access and terms of use of this website are governed by the law and the principle of good faith, and the user undertakes to use the website correctly.

4 OLIVOS DENTAL SL informs users of the website of its personal data protection policy. The use of the 4 OLIVOS DENTAL SL website and all the services thereon implies the full and complete acceptance of the conditions set out in the Privacy Policy. The conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time. Users of the website www.elcedrobarcelona.com are invited to check them regularly.

The website belonging to 4 OLIVOS DENTAL is usually accessible to users at any time. Any interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided at the discretion of 4 OLIVOS DENTAL, who will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the scheduled maintenance.

3. Description of the services provided

The website www.elcedrobarcelona.com aims to provide information about all the activities carried out by the company, and allows the user to:

  • Access general information about dental care.
  • Get in touch with El Cedro Barcelona.
  • Contact and make an appointment at the El Cedro Clinic in Barcelona.

4 OLIVOS DENTAL strives to ensure that the information on www.elcedrobarcelona.com is as accurate as possible. However, the website cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in any updates, whether it is the website or third party partners providing the information.

All the information on the website www.elcedrobarcelona.com is indicative, and may be subject to changes. Furthermore, the information on the website www.elcedrobarcelona.com is not exhaustive. It is subject to modifications, which may be made after the information is published online.

4. Contractual limitations to technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the website user agrees to access the website using recent equipment, free of any viruses and with an updated and current browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

4 OLIVOS DENTAL either directly owns the intellectual property rights or has received permission to use all the items on the website, including the text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software. All the contents on the website are protected by Spanish and international intellectual property laws.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the elements on the website, whatever the means or processes used, is prohibited without prior written authorisation from: 4 OLIVOS DENTAL.

Any unauthorised use of the website or any of the elements thereon will be considered an infringement.

6. Limitation of liability

4 OLIVOS DENTAL cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the website www.elcedrobarcelona.com, or any damage resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, whether cause by a bug or incompatibility.

4 OLIVOS DENTAL cannot be held responsible for any indirect damage (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from use of the website www.elcedrobarcelona.com.

Interactive spaces (questions can be asked in the contact area) are available to users. 4 OLIVOS DENTAL reserves the right to delete, without prior warning, any content posted in this space that would contravene Spanish law, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, 4 OLIVOS DENTAL also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium in which it was sent (text, photo, etc.).

7. Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of Art. 5 of Organic Law 15/1999 on Data Protection and Art. 12 of Law 1720/2007, you expressly consent that any personal data provided in our forms will be collected and processed in a file belonging to 4 OLIVOS DENTAL SL, in order to provide you with any requested information about our activities and services.

In any case, 4 OLIVOS DENTAL only collects personal information about the user in order to provide the services offered by the website www.elcedrobarcelona.com.

Our website may collect personal information such as: title, surname, first name, date of birth, contact information including email addresses and phone numbers, demographic information, the user’s access provider and the Internet Protocol (IP) address. The user provides the information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when the information is provided freely by the user. The user of the website www.elcedrobarcelona.com is informed of whether or not providing the information is mandatory.

By filling out the forms on our website or sending emails to 4 OLIVOS DENTAL SL, you give your consent to having your personal data processed and agree to receive regular emails with special offers, news, events and other information about 4 OLIVOS DENTAL SL. These emails will be sent to the address you provide, and may be cancelled at any time.

Any information concerning the personal data received by 4 OLIVOS DENTAL SL will be treated with the utmost confidentiality.

None of the personal information for the user of www.elcedrobarcelona.com will be published without the knowledge of the user, nor will it be exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to third parties on any medium. Only the sale of 4 OLIVOS DENTAL and its rights would allow the said information to be transferred to the prospective buyer, who would in turn be obliged to store and modify the data with respect to the user of the website www.elcedrobarcelona.com.

The user has the right to access, rectification and opposition for any of his or her personal data collected by 4 OLIVOS DENTAL, and any such requests should be made by email to contact@elcedrobarcelona.com.

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The website www.elcedrobarcelona.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, which were set up with the permission of 4 OLIVOS DENTAL. However, 4 OLIVOS DENTAL SL is not able to monitor the contents of the websites visited via the links, and therefore accepts no responsibility for their content.

Browsing on the website www.elcedrobarcelona.com is likely to result in cookie(s) being installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file that does not identify the user’s identity, but that records information relating to how the website is browsed from a specific computer. The data obtained via cookies is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the website, and is also intended to allow visitor traffic to be measured.

If you refuse to install a cookie, it may be impossible to access certain services. The user may configure his or her computer to block the installation of cookies as follows:

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Should any dispute arise in connection with use of the website www.elcedrobarcelona.com, this will be subject to Spanish law. Any dispute is the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Barcelona.

10. Language

This Legal Notice was written in Spanish and translated into the following languages: English and French. In the event that there are differences between the original version of this Legal Notice and the translated versions, then only the original version, that is to say the Spanish version, will be deemed valid.